Class Winners

Click on the thumbnails to view the full size images or to start a slideshow

Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog
Minor Puppy Dog winner - Sandbears All Inclusive

Sandbears All Inclusive

Puppy Dog
Puppy Dog winner - Nurburgnewf Cayman

Nurburgnewf Cayman

Veteran Dog
Veteran Dog winner - Spirebear Dark Secret ShCM

Spirebear Dark Secret ShCM

Special Veteran Dog
Special Veteran Dog winner - Dawstenbears Mr Gingles ShCM

Dawstenbears Mr Gingles ShCM

Junior Dog
Junior Dog winner - Mileoak Samwell Tarley JW

Mileoak Samwell Tarley JW

Graduate Dog
Graduate Dog winner - Gunnersnewfs All About Me at Dawstenbears

Gunnersnewfs All About Me at Dawstenbear

Post Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Dog winner - Zentaur Land of Confusion at Fieldbears

Zentaur Land of Confusion at Fieldbears

Limit Dog
Limit Dog winner - Merrybear Jenson

Merrybear Jenson

Open Dog
Open Dog winner - Ch Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs JW

Ch Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs JW

Special Open Black Dog
Special Open Black Dog winner - Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp Bel) JW

Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp Bel) JW

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog winner - Bridgestone Kings North for Bodrhonyn

Bridgestone Kings North for Bodrhonyn

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch
Minor Puppy Bitch winner - Mayoss Scarlett O'Hara

Mayoss Scarlett O'Hara

Puppy Bitch
Puppy Bitch winner - Camnoire Halo at Nandobears over Mileoak

Camnoire Halo at Nandobears over Mileoak

Veteran Bitch
Veteran Bitch winner - Wanitopa Bounty Bunkin

Wanitopa Bounty Bunkin

Special Veteran Bitch
Special Veteran Bitch winner - Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel

Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel

Junior Bitch
Junior Bitch winner - Brooklynbear Wysteria

Brooklynbear Wysteria

Graduate Bitch
Graduate Bitch winner - Starrytown Pestadizze for Nereides

Starrytown Pestadizze for Nereides

Post Graduate Bitch
Post Graduate Bitch winner - Blessed Heart Tender Ebony for Sheenmarie (Imp Rom) JW

Blessed Heart Tender Ebony for Sheenmarie (Imp Rom) JW

Limit Bitch
Limit Bitch winner - Zentaur Ain't No Thang JW ShCM

Zentaur Ain't No Thang JW ShCM

Open Bitch
Open Bitch winner - Baranova Be Blessed

Baranova Be Blessed

Special Open Black Bitch
Special Open Black Bitch winner - Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM

Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM

Special Open Brown Bitch
Special Open Brown Bitch winner - Newgradens Bootylicious ShCM

Newgradens Bootylicious ShCM

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch winner - Ch Bridgestone Grip It N'Rip It JW

Ch Bridgestone Grip It N'Rip It JW

Brace
Brace - Mrs W V Austin & Ms S Baxter

Mrs W V Austin & Ms S Baxter

2019 Show Banner

06 April 2019
Sutton Leisure Centre, St. Helens

Judge: Mrs Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)


BEST IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW & BEST BLACK IN SHOW

Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp Bel) JW
Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Baranova Be Blessed
Mrs B Turner

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Camnoire Halo at Nandobears over Mileoak
Mr G J & Mrs P Leech

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Spirebear Dark Secret ShCM
Mr J & Mrs T Mycock

BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

Ch Bridgestone Grip It N'Rip It JW
Mr M & Mrs J Groves

BEST BROWN IN SHOW

BEST BROWN IN SHOW

Zentaur Land of Confusion at Fieldbears
Mrs C M Schofield

SHOW AWARDS

Trophy table

DOGS

Award Dog Owner
DOG CC Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp Bel) JW Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar
RES DOG CC Nandobears Instantly Love at Mileoak (DUE) Mr G J & Mrs P Leech
BEST PUPPY DOG Sandbears All Inclusive Ms S Blake
BEST VETERAN DOG Spirebear Dark Secret ShCM Mr J & Mrs T Mycock
BEST BLACK DOG Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp Bel) JW Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar
BEST LANDSEER DOG Bridgestone Kings North for Bodrhonyn Mr D & Mrs B Hughes
BEST BROWN DOG Zentaur Land of Confusion at Fieldbears Mrs C M Schofield

BITCHES

Award Dog Owner
BITCH CC Baranova Be Blessed Mrs B Turner
RES BITCH CC Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell
BEST PUPPY BITCH Camnoire Halo at Nandobears over Mileoak Mr G J & Mrs P Leech
BEST VETERAN BITCH Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar
BEST BLACK BITCH Baranova Be Blessed Mrs B Turner
BEST LANDSEER BITCH Ch Bridgestone Grip It N'Rip It JW Mr M & Mrs J Groves
BEST BROWN BITCH Newgradens Bootylicious ShCM W & K Main

CLASS RESULTS & CRITIQUES


Dogs


Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)

1st - Ms S Blake - Sandbears All Inclusive:


Puppy Dog (2,0)

1st - Mr K & Mrs S Crosier - Nurburgnewf Cayman:

2nd - Mr J & Mrs T Mycock - Zentaur Hot Diggity (AI):


Veteran Dog (3,1)

1st - Mr J & Mrs T Mycock - Spirebear Dark Secret ShCM:

2nd - Ms A-M Pant - Inkomo Perfect Illusion for Shadann ShCM:


Special Veteran Dog (1,0)

1st - Ms S L Eden - Dawstenbears Mr Gingles ShCM:


Junior Dog (5,1)

1st - Mr G J & Mrs P Leech - Mileoak Samwell Tarley JW:

2nd - Mr D & Mrs B Hughes - Bridgestone Kings North for Bodrhonyn:

3rd - Mr K & Mrs K Hosie - Larkharbour Hitchin a Ride to Shadowrise:

Res - Mrs J R Ryan - Newfangled Woops


Graduate Dog (5,0)

1st - Mr S & Mrs D Milburn - Gunnersnewfs All About Me at Dawstenbears:

2nd - Mrs W V & Ms S Austin & Baxter - Going for Gold Tender Ebony:

3rd - Mrs H Hudson & Mrs E Bone - Newfangled Bone Idle:

Res - Mr K & Mrs K Hosie - Larkharbour Hitchin a Ride to Shadowrise

VHC - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana As Old As Time


Post Graduate Dog (6,0)

1st - Mrs C M Schofield - Zentaur Land of Confusion at Fieldbears:

2nd - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle - Gunnersnewfs Above N'Beyond to Infinitybear:

3rd - Mrs H Hudson & Mrs E Bone - Newfangled Bone Idle:

Res - Mrs P Lucas - Leeroy Du DomaineDe Flambeau Sandbears (Imp Fra)

VHC - Mrs A Park - Parkbears First Edition


Limit Dog (10,0)

1st - Mrs L & Mr T Chapman - Merrybear Jenson:

2nd - Mrs A P Springthorpe - Millthorpe Mr Rochester JW ShCM:

3rd - Mrs E M Dickson - Zentaur Der Kapitan Wiaperedomen JW ShCM:

Res - Miss A, Mr W & Mrs K Moir & Main - Newgraden Chariboo JW ShCM

VHC - Ms S Blake - Sandbears On The Money


Open Dog (4,0)

1st - Mrs J A Woodhall - Ch Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs JW:

2nd - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle - Ch Baranova Top Gallant:

3rd - Mrs W V Austin - Baranova Big Bopper of Elbear JW ShCM:

Res - Mr K & Mrs K Hosie - Newfoundlove New Edition at Shadowrise Ir Jun Ch


Special Open Black Dog (7,0)

1st - Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar - Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp Bel) JW:

2nd - Mr G J & Mrs P Leech - Nandobears Instantly Love at Mileoak:

3rd - Ms S, Mrs K & Mrs B Blake, Moore & Beck - Ch/Am Ch Mainland Anchorbay Now I Know My ABC's:

Res - Mrs J Ryan - Newfangled Shenanigans

VHC - Mr K & Mrs K Hosie - Newfoundlove New Edition at Shadowrise Ir Jun Ch


Special Open Brown Dog (0,0)


Special Open White & Black Landseer Dog (2,0)

1st - Mr D & Mrs B Hughes - Bridgestone Kings North for Bodrhonyn:

2nd - Mrs P Lucas - Leery Dy Domaine De Flambeau Sandbears (Imp Fra):


Bitches


Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1)

1st - Mr I L & Mrs R E Hutchinson - Mayoss Scarlett O'Hara:

2nd - Ms S Blake - Sandbears Come Fly With Me:

3rd - Mrs A Park - Parkbears Diamond Girl:


Puppy Bitch (4,0)

1st - Mr G J & Mrs P Leech - Camnoire Halo at Nandobears over Mileoak:

2nd - Mrs N Arkell - Camnoire Ghost Kato:

3rd - Mrs G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Zentaur This Is Jam Hot:

Res - Miss S & Mrs R, Mills & Chatburn - Zentaur Drop It Like Its Hot for Oialt (AI)


Veteran Bitch (3,0)

1st - Mr I L & Mrs R E Hutchinson - Wanitopa Bounty Bunkin:

2nd - Miss M Burton - Tartandug Kerfuffle:

3rd - Mrs S M Benyon - Tartandug Ruffpup of Kaijasholme:


Special Veteran Bitch (2,0)

1st - Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar - Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel:

2nd - Mrs G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM:


Junior Bitch (5,2)

1st - Messes W & W T & Mrs A Dobbin - Brooklynbear Wysteria:

2nd - Mrs G J & Mrs P Leech - Mileoak Sansa Stark:

3rd - Mrs S M Pallett - Sandbears Youre Only Jello with Sheenmarie:


Graduate Bitch (9,1)

1st - Mr C M Rushton - Starrytown Pestadizze for Nereides:

2nd - Mr S & Mrs D Milburn - King of Helluland Material Girl at Dawstenbears (Imp Svk):

3rd - Mrs G J & Mrs P Leech - Mileoak Sansa Stark:

Res - Mr J H & Mrs S Foster - Newgraden Demolition Daisy at Aquaursae

VHC - Ms S M McDonald - Coltrana American Belle for Boscun


Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)

1st - Mrs S M Pallett - Blessed Heart Tender Ebony for Sheenmarie (Imp Rom) JW:

2nd - Mrs A P Springthorpe - Millthorpe The Secret NAF TAF:

3rd - Mrs S M Pallett - Sandbears Youre Only Jello with Sheenmarie:

Res - Mr C M Rushton - Nereides Piece D'Resistance

VHC - Mrs L & Mr R Kleinman - Newfydoofs Oreo


Limit Bitch (6,1)

1st - Mrs G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Zentaur Ain't No Thang JW ShCM:

2nd - W & K Main - Newgradens BootyLicious ShCM:

3rd - Mr R Furnell - Bebecova Formation:

Res - Mrs N McIntyre - Camnoire Fizik for Edbear

VHC - Mrs J McPhail - Merrybear Just a Flirt


Open Bitch (4,1)

1st - Mrs B Turner - Baranova Be Blessed:

2nd - Mrs W V & Ms S Austin & Baxter - Ch Hilaiwana Cancrimo JW ShCM:

3rd - Mrs S M Pallett - Sandbears Hawiian Hot Stuff to Sheenmarie:


Special Open Black Bitch (2,0)

1st - Mrs G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM:

2nd - Miss L & Mr J Smith - Comfortcove Careless Wispa JW:


Special Open Brown Bitch (2,0)

1st - W & K Main - Newgradens BootyLicious ShCM:

2nd - Mr R Furnell - Bebecova Formation:


Special Open White & Black Landseer Bitch (3,0)

1st - Mr M & Mrs J Groves - Ch Bridgestone Grip It N'Rip It JW:

2nd - Mr I L & Mrs R E Hutchinson - Wanitopa Bounty Bunkin:

3rd - Mrs S M Benyon - Bridgestone Invitational at Kaijasholme:

Other Competitions


Brace (2,0)

1st - Mrs W V Austin & Ms S Baxter

2nd - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle